Black Friday MADNESS SALE 20% OFF On All Epoxy Resin Kits * Limited time only.

Privacy Policy

General Information

We PrimoResin.ca know how critical it is to secure your individual personal information. When shopping with us online we work hard on making each client experience safe and secure. To guarantee this objective, we PrimoResin.ca created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our best practices for the collection, utilize, and divulgence of your individual information. This arrangement applies to our website, mobile app, call centre and all other channels in which PrimoResin.ca collects and employments your individual data. All references to "website" in this policy mean www.PrimoResin.ca.

What information do we collect?

The sort of information we collect may change based on the nature of your interaction with us. Information is collected amid enlistment on our website, mobile app or when placing an order.

Personal information

Personal information is information that can identify an individual or information about an identifiable individual. We may collect personal information such as:

  • your contact information (e.g., name, postal address, telephone number and email address)
  • your transaction information (e.g., method of payment, amount paid, signature, and credit or debit card information.
  • your personal preferences (e.g., language preferences, and marketing consent)

You are in title to deny supplying us along with your individual personal information. In any case, we may not be able to supply you with the item, benefit, or information that you request.

Like most websites, we utilize cookies to upgrade your involvement, assemble common guest data, and track visits to our site. It would be ideal if you allude to the ‘’do we utilize cookies?’’ area underneath for additional information concerning cookies and how we utilize them.

How we collect and use information

Here under are several examples of the ways we collect personal information directly from you and how we use it.

Online Purchases

After you purchase a product from www.PrimoResin.ca, you may have to provide us your contact information and installment data (such as credit or charge card data) so that we can prepare your order, process your payment, and communicate with you with respect to your buy. We may also collect personal contact information to supply additional services such as delivery of your product. On the off chance that you give us your e-mail address, we may utilize your contact information to send you special promotions. If you would like to opt-out, please refer to the instruction available in section “Unsubscribe” beneath.

Returns and Exchanges

Our objective is to make sure you are ultimately satisfied with your purchase. In this manner, PrimoResin.ca offers a Return Policy. To offer a favorable return approach, we inquire for personal information such as your name, address, phone number and e-mail with intention to minimize and avoid fraud.

Online Accounts

To place an order on our website, you will be inquired to supply individual information, such as your name, mail address, postal address, phone number and payment data. This information is utilized to make your account, handle your installment, contact you about your order, react to your request and analyse website capacities such as client reviews. In the event that you decide to ship an order to a third party, you warrant that you have gotten all fundamental assents from the third party to allow PrimoResin.ca to gather, utilize and uncover the third party’s personal information with objective to transport an order and to prevent fraud.

Customer Reviews

The website client review function is utilized as a rating framework that provides you the chance to share your contemplations on our products, services, and company. All reviews are open to site guests. Make beyond any doubt not to uncover your individual personal information when posting a review.

Participate in a Contest, Campaign or Promotion

PrimoResin.ca engages in contests and promotions with all customers. Participation may require providing contact information as well as additional optional survey information. All personal information collected from contest entries will be used for the contest and promotional purposes. All contests and promotions are subject to the terms and conditions specific to that campaign as well as the rules of this Privacy Policy.

Call Centre

PrimoResin.ca operates customer support call centres to acknowledge and address your questions, concerns, or complaints. After you contact our call centres, we may ask for personal information to assist us react to your inquiry or to confirm your identity. We may too screen or record your phone talks with our client support representatives for training purposes and to guarantee benefit quality. On the off chance that you do not want your call to be monitored or recorded, it would be ideal if you let us know and we will provide an alternative method of communication.

Our Web Sites

Our website can be browsed without you giving you personal information. In any case, when utilizing our website, we may collect the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer, the IP address of your internet provider, the date and time you get to our website, the web address of the Internet location from which you connected straightforwardly to our website, the working framework you're utilizing, the sections of the website you visit, the website pages examined and pictures seen, and the content you download from the website. This data is utilized for website and framework organization purposes and to optimize our web pages.

Cookies

The website utilizes "cookies", a minor component of information that our website can send to your browser, which may at that point be put away on a website user's computer to allow the website to recognize future visits using that browser. Cookies improve the comfort and utilization of the website. For case, the information given through cookies is used to recognize you as a past client of the website to offer personalized web page substance and data for your utilization, to track your movement on the web pages, to reply to your needs, and to otherwise encourage your website encounter. You can select to decay cookies but doing so may influence your access of the web location and your capacity to get to certain highlights or even place orders.

Social Media

We may offer you the opportunity to view and interact with our content on or through third-party social organizing websites, plug-ins, and applications. After you interact with our content on or through third-party social networking websites, plug-ins, and applications, you will allow us to have and get certain data related together with your social media account (e.g., name, username, mail address, profile picture, sex) to deliver the substance or as portion of the operation of the site, plug-in, or application. After you give data from your social media account, we may utilize this information to personalize your involvement on the website and on the third-party social organizing websites, plug-ins, and applications, and to supply you with other items or administrations you will ask.

How else we use the information we collect

In addition to the employments illustrated here over, PrimoResin.ca may utilize your personal information for a number of diverse trade purposes, for case to:

  • Fulfill orders and demands for products, services, or information.
  • Process returns, trades and lay away requests.
  • Detect and avoid fraud.
  • Establish and oversee your accounts with us.
  • Track and affirm online orders.
  • Deliver or introduce products.
  • Market and promote items and services.
  • communicate things like uncommon campaigns, promotions, and surveys.
  • Optimize our online substance based on your interaction with us and your preferences.
  • conduct inquire about and analysis.

When is Your Information Removed?

We keep your information as it for as long as we require it for authentic commerce purposes and to meet any lawful necessities. We have maintenance benchmarks that meet these parameters. We crush or delete your data when it is not required, or we expel your by and by identifiable data to render it anonymous.

How we share your information

PrimoResin.ca does not offer or lease our customers personal information to any other party. Be that as it may, within the ordinary course of trade we may share a few of your individual information with third parties acting on our sake or as allowed or required by pertinent law.

Our partners and third-party benefit suppliers may be found exterior of Canada (counting within the United States) and this may result in individual data collected by PrimoResin.ca being put away or prepared exterior of Canada and, as a result, your individual data may be open to law enforcement, courts and regulatory authorities in agreement with the law of these foreign jurisdictions.

Service Providers

PrimoResin.ca may utilize third parties to oversee one of more viewpoints of our trade operations, handling and processing personal information. When we do utilize an exterior company, we utilize legally binding or other suitable implies to guarantee that your individual data is utilized in a way that is steady with this Privacy Policy. For case, we may share individual data with third parties to perform administrations on our sake such as: satisfying online orders, preparing non-cash installments, sending showcasing communications, overhauling items, conducting inquire about studies, confirming and validating data simply have given to us, conveying items, and giving client bolster services. PrimoResin.ca has taken safety measures to avoid the false utilization of your data on our website. PrimoResin.ca has received industry standard verification methods to guarantee your security whereas shopping with us online. This incorporates, but isn't restricted to, reaching budgetary teach or credit detailing offices to guarantee the genuineness of your credit card and to approve your credit card charging information.

Legal Disclosure

PrimoResin.ca and other benefit suppliers or members may unveil your personal information as allowed or required by appropriate law. For illustration, we may be compelled to discharge information by a court of law or other individual or substance with purview to compel generation of such information. In the event that we have sensible grounds to accept information may be valuable within the examination of illegal action, we may unveil data to law enforcement organizations or other appropriate investigative bodies. We may moreover uncover personal information to other organizations within the case of exploring a breach of agreement or recognizing, supressing or avoiding fraud.

How we protect your information

The security of your personal information is a tall need for PrimoResin.ca. We keep up suitable physical, specialized, and regulatory shields and industry-standard security benchmarks in an exertion to secure your individual data in our guardianship and control, whether recorded on paper or captured electronically, against unauthorized get to, revelation, or abuse. For illustration, electronic records are put away in secure, limited-access servers; we utilize innovative instruments like firewalls and passwords; and we guarantee our workers are prepared on the significance of keeping up the security and secrecy of individual information.

Encryption Technology

Our website utilizes encryption innovation to ensure your individual data is safe during information transport. Such innovation scrambles requesting data such as your name, address, and credit card number.

Choosing a Password

After you make a web account on our website, you may need to choose a individual secret password. To maximize your level of security, you have to select at slightest 6 characters including a combination of both letters, numbers and special characters and a blend of upper- and lower-case letters. You are exclusively dependable for keeping up the mystery of your password and any account data. PrimoResin.ca will never send a spontaneous communication inquiring you for your password.

How you can verify your information

You can check your data to confirm, validate, or rectify it. In the event that you made an account on our website, you can access and alter your online account profile yourself. You will be able moreover inquire to get access to review any of the data in our records, how we have utilized it, and to whom we have uncovered it at any time by reaching us as shown below under the heading "Reaching PrimoResin.ca". Subject to certain exemptions endorsed by law, and given we will confirm your identity, you'll be given access to your individual data, and will be entitled to challenge the exactness and completeness of the data and to have it revised as fitting.

How to reach us?

PrimoResin.ca is liable for all personal information under its control. If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints please contact us at the following email primoresin@gmail.com.

A compliance specialist will treat your request as quickly as possible, but no later than 30 days from the date of receipt of your query.

Terms and Conditions

Please visit our Terms and Conditions section regarding the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy.

Canadian Law

This Privacy Policy is intended to meet the requirements of Canadian law.

California Online Security Security Act Compliance

Because we esteem your security, we have taken the essential safeguards to be in compliance with the California Online Security Assurance Act. We hence will not disseminate your individual data to exterior parties without your consent. As portion of the California Online Security Security Act, all clients of our location may make any changes to their data at anytime by logging into their client profile and getting to the 'Account Information' page.

Childrens Online Security Security Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Security Assurance Act), we don't collect any data from anybody beneath 13 a long time of age. Our site, items and services are all coordinated to individuals who are at slightest 13 a long time ancient or older.

Online Protection Approach

Only This online security approach applies as it were to data collected through our site and not to data collected offline.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is subject to change to accommodate changes in our services, personal information methods and legal advancements. Several portions of this Privacy Policy may be added, modified, or even discarded if judged fit. We recommend you review the terms of this Privacy Policy regularly. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, send an email notifying you of any changes, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 04-12-2021

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page